Product Code: CORUPYR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow, Red
A very long blooming perennial for sunny borders with long, narrow, upright foliage and large dramatic yellow flowers with red centres all summer. Compact habit.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species
Variety 'Uptick Yellow Red'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave