Product Code: CROFIRJ
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
Arching spikes of large firey yellow orange with a bright red stripe on each petal flowers above sword like green foliage.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Fire Jumper'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants