Product Code: CROHON
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A perennial with sword-like dark green leaves. Slightly arching spike of cream throated, pale yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Honey Angels'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd