Product Code: CROQUE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
The lovely crocosmia has arching spikes of lovely apricot yellow, lily shaped flowers which rise through fans of dark foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Queen Mary II'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From