Product Code: DIGHEY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A beautiful variety with unusual silver green downy foliage and upright spikes of creamy white flowers.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Digitalis
Species heywoodii
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH