Product Code: ERYEAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow, Purple
A stunning bushy evergreen perennial with grey green narrow leaves and clusters of lemon yellow flowers that fade to lavender, backed by contrasting burgundy calyces.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Erysimum
Species
Variety 'Early Sunrise'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants