Product Code: ERYFRA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A pretty dwarf variety with very fragrant bright-yellow flowers that open from chocolate-purple buds.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Erysimum
Species
Variety 'Fragrant Sunshine'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek