Product Code: EUPFRO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
One of the most colourful Euphorbias with cream, grey and red variegated foliage that turns red as the temperature cools in the autumn. Chartreuse flowers emerge from bright yellow bracts in early summer.
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species amygdaloides
Variety 'Frosted Flame'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From