Product Code: EUPORA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A spreading perennial with densely whorled, needle-like, glaucous green leaves, tinted orange in autumn and flowers with yellow bracts, fading to orange.
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species cyparissias
Variety 'Orange Man'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From