Product Code: EUPPUR
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow, Green
A robust perennial with rich coloured foliage of purple with contrasting early yellow-green bracts.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species polychroma
Variety purpurea
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Green
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave