Product Code: EUPRUBG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A compact evergreen perennial with beautiful ruby red early foliage that turns to a deep purple as the seasons progress. This stunning plant is finished off with chartreuse-yellow flower bracts in spring and summer.
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species x martinii
Variety 'Walberton's Ruby Glow'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From