Product Code: EUPTAL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A great structural perennial with densely whorled, glaucous green leaves, topped with very showy bright yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Euphorbia
Species cyparissias
Variety 'Tall Boy'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries