Product Code: GEUSUNR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
This perennial has double bright yellow flowers which are earlier, more prolific & 50% larger than any other variety
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species flora plena
Variety 'Sunrise'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From