Product Code: GEUTAL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 55cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A stunning new variety with mid green foliage and short upright stems topped with pale yellow flowers with a green centre.
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Tales of Hex'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From