Product Code: HELBUR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 120cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange, Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with dark green rounded leaves and tall upright almost black stems topped with bicoloured flowers, deep yellow petals with a vivid red eye.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Heliopsis
Species helianthoides
Variety 'Burning Hearts'
Common Name
Colour Orange, Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH