Product Code: HELCOU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An unusual mat forming evergreen perennial with attractive small silver grey narrow, woolly, foliage. Insignificant yellow flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Helichrysum
Species
Variety 'County Park Silver'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From