Product Code: HELSAH
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
Awarding winning, long blooming variety with daisy-like flowers which change from maroon through to yellow.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Sahin's Early Flowerer'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.