Product Code: HELSUMP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 65cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
An unusual perennial with bright yellow flowers on dark red stems with purple veined, pink foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Heliopsis
Species helianthoides
Variety 'Summer Pink'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 65cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries