Product Code: HELSUNP2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 80cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A great cheerful perennial sunflower with huge bright yellow flowers with large dark centres, commonly seen on annual varieties and clump-forming mid-green leaves.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Helianthus
Species
Variety 'Suncatcher Pure Gold'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL