Product Code: HELTIE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A strong upright perennial with green leaves and tall stems producing unusual narrow bi-coloured petals with yellow tops and pink undersides.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Helenium
Species
Variety 'Tie Dye'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave