Product Code: HELVEN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with mid-green leaves, producing large semi-double golden yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Heliopsis
Species helianthoides
Variety 'Venus'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.