Product Code: HYPCIT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An upright branched shrub with narrow grey-green leaves topped with clusters of beautiful star-shaped pale lemon-yellow flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Hypericum
Species olympicum
Variety 'Citrium'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries