Product Code: IRIPEAG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. Ginger Twist has lemon & lavender standards and falls with copper veins on a yellow background that sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Ginger Twist'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.