Product Code: IRIPIR
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A tall bearded iris with sword-like narrow green leaves and stems of very large golden yellow flowers with an orange beard. Honey scented. Vigorous grower with many buds.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species germanica
Variety 'Pirate's Quest'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries