Product Code: IRIPSEV
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A vigorous flag iris with ribbed grey-green leaves striped white of yellowish white and stems of yellow flowers with brown or violet markings.
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species pseudacorum
Variety 'Variegata'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From