Product Code: LEPPLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A mat-forming alpine with fern like almost black foliage when grown in sun and more green in shade. Has insignificant yellow flowers in summer.
Plant Details
Genus Leptinella
Species squalida
Variety 'Platt's Black'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From