Product Code: LUPMAN2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 80cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple, Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with deeply toothed, mid green foliage and tall spires of dense purple and yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants
Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'West Country Manhatten Lights'
Common Name
Colour Purple, Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants