Product Code: LYSPER
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A low growing lysimachia with a mass of small purple leaves and abundant golden yellow, bell-shaped flowers
Plant Details
Genus Lysimachia
Species congestifolia
Variety 'Persian Chocolate'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From