Product Code: OENHOH
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An erect perennial with green foliage and bright yellow flowers from lovely pinkish red buds.
Plant Details
Genus Oenothera
Species fruticosa
Variety 'Hohes Licht' (High Light)
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From