Product Code: PHLFRU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 150cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A mound-forming, perennial with grey-green leaves, woolly beneath and dark golden yellow flowers in early and mid-summer.
Plant Details
Genus Phlomis
Species fruticosa
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 150cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From