Product Code: PRIOAKY
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A lovely fragrant primula with unusual green oakleaf shaped leaves and yellow flowers with red margins.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Primula
Species
Variety 'Oakleaf Yellow Picotee'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.