Product Code: RUDSUMFF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow, Orange
A cross between two very popular perennials with the hardiness of an Echinacea and the appearance and large flowers of a Rudbeckia. The lush green foliage is topped with large flowers that have yellow & orange petals, red brown centres and a brown cone. Flowers a

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Summerina
Variety 'Fringle Fudge'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Orange
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.