Product Code: SCAMOO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A a dense, compact mass of short, wiry stems, bearing dozens of long-flowering, light yellow blossoms with stamens that look like tiny pins on a pincushion.
Plant Details
Genus Scabiosa
Species ochroleuca
Variety 'Moon Dance'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Alkaline
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From