Product Code: SCUSHE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A spreading mat-forming alpine with compact green mounds of foliage become covered in pastel yellow flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Scutellaria
Species suffrutescens
Variety 'Sherbert Lemon'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants