Product Code: SEDCAP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A low growing, evergreen variety with branching, fleshy stems of round grey green thick leaves topped with flat clusters of star-shaped, bright yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species spathulifolium
Variety 'Cape Blanco'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL