Product Code: SEDCOR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A sedum with rosettes of glaucous, green leaves, flushed red-bronze in autumn. Clusters of star-shaped, bright yellow flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species tetractinum
Variety 'Coral Reef'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Dry
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave