Product Code: SEDCUT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
Lovely vigorous ground covering sedum with striking yellow edged leaves and clusters of bright yellow flowers in summer
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species ellacombianum
Variety 'Cutting Edge'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From