Product Code: SEDREF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A mat-forming alpine with grey-green leaves. Clusters of star-shaped, yellow flowers on upright stems in summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species reflexum
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Dry
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH