Product Code: SEDSUNK
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
An upright but compact variety with branching fleshy grey-green foliage topped with flat clusters of small yellow buds that open to creamy-yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species telephium
Variety 'Sunkissed'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek