Product Code: SENDON
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
This NEW showy evergreen perennial is a must have for every border. It is grown for its bright silver, slightly pointed, soft foliage and looks great in borders and mixed containers. Yellow flowers may appear late in the year.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Senecio
Species
Variety 'Donkeys Ears'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL