Product Code: SISSTR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming perennial with narrow grey-green leaves. Upright stems of pretty pale yellow flowers from early to mid-summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Sisyrinchium
Species striatum
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH