Product Code: SISYEL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming alpine with narrow dark green leaves. Upright stems of pretty yellow flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Sisyrinchium
Species californicum
Variety 'Yellow Stone'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH