Product Code: SUMYEL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
An upright perennial that is a cross between a Rudbeckia and an Echinacea. The lush green foliage is topped with large yellow flowers with a red centre and brown cone. Flowers are very long lasting.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Summerina
Variety 'Yellow'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials