Product Code: TROBYR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A beautiful & rare variety with glossy deeply divided leaves. Big buttery-yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species x cultorum
Variety 'Byrne's Giant'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries