Product Code: TROSTE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A clump forming perennial with nicely bold divided leaves and upright stems topped with large, single, bright egg-yolk yellow flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species stenopetalus
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From