Alyssum  'Variegatum'

Alyssum 'Variegatum'

Product Code: ALYVAR
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A great low growing, spreading plant, with lovely cream & green variegated foliage and intense yellow flowers in spring.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Alyssum
Species
Variety 'Variegatum'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213