Astrantia  'April Love'

Astrantia 'April Love'

Product Code: ASTAPR
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

An early flowering variety of this very popular clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves and delicate soft pink pincushion flowers on upright stems.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species
Variety 'April Love'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213