Product Code: BERDUM
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Most Aspects

Color: Pink
A semi evergreen perennial with distinctive large oval, slightly fuzzy green leaves and clusters of very pale bright pink flowers on red stems in spring.
Plant Details
Genus Bergenia
Species
Variety 'Dumbo'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Most Aspects
Other
Photo From