Product Code: BERFLI
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Most Aspects

Color: Pink
A compact evergreen perennial with glossy, leathery green leaves and upright stems topped with clusters of deep pink flowers throughout the spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Bergenia
Species Dragonfly
Variety 'Flirt'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Most Aspects
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries