Product Code: BERSAK
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Most Aspects

Color: Pink
An evergreen perennial with glossy, leathery green leaves that develop rich plum-red tones in the winter. Clusters of bright pink semi double to double flowers top tall stems in spring.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Bergenia
Species Dragonfly
Variety 'Sakura'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Most Aspects
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc